Chinese Supplier of Caffeic Acid
Caffeic acid is a kind of organic acid that can be used in organic synthesis and cosmetics production. It exists naturally in plants such as wormwood, thistle, honeysuckle, etc. This substance is yellow in appearance, and caffeic acid is relatively stable under normal temperature and pressure.
Caffeic acid is used in cosmetics production, mainly it can play the role of antibacterial antibacterial, antiviral activity, but also can absorb ultraviolet radiation, can also be used as hair dye additives. Caffeic acid is safe to use, and in general, even pregnant women can use it without causing breakouts. Caffeic acid can also be used on oily skin, sensitive skin, dry skin, pigmented skin, non-pigmented skin, tolerant skin, wrinkled skin and other skin types.
Caffeic acid is mainly used in vitro, and the use effect is relatively ideal, has a strong and broad spectrum of antioxidant, can inhibit the generation of lipid peroxides. Therefore, caffeic acid can be used in sunscreen, lotion, cream, essence and other products.